SYMPOSIUM FOR MUNICIPAL TECHNICIANS AND PROGRAMMERS
Day: 13th September
Place: L'Atlàntida de Vic
Timetable: de 10.30 a 19.00 h
Starting at 10 h / L’Atlàntida Ticket Office
Opening and collection of credentials
10 - 18 h / Entrance Hall, L’Atlàntida
Institutional stands
*Access limited to accredited persons
10.30 - 19 h / L’Atlàntida
Symposium for municipal technicians and programmers
*Access limited to accredited persons
10.30 - 11 h / MV Hall
Official welcome and presentation of the Symposium
11 - 11.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by MATTHEW MCDAID (Folk-rock)
11.30 - 12 h / Covered courtyard
Coffee break
12 - 12.28 h / Aula MV
Pitching
12.05 h – GM Produccions
12.10 h – BankRobber
12.15 h – Agents 4 Music –Love & Hate Music
12.20 h – Wok Music Management
12.25 h – DMusical
12.30 - 13 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by GEMMA HUMMET (Mediterranean music, pop)
13 - 13.33 h / Aula MV
Pitching
13.05 h – Taller de Músics
13.10 h – Nación Funk
13.15 h – Pértiga Music
13.20 h – Producciones Animadas
13.25 h – RC Produccions
13.30 h – Ventilador Music
13.45 - 14.15 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by EVA (Conceptual Music)
14.15 - 16 h / Covered courtyard
Dinner participants
* Prior confirmation via registration on the web
16 - 16.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by PACHAWA SOUND (Fusion)
16.30 - 17.08 h / Aula MV
Pitching
16.35 h – Fina Estampa
16.40 h – 7Sis Produccions
16.45 h – Cobla dels Sons Essencials
16.50 h – Unpictured
16.55 h – Slow Walk Music
17.00 h – Minimúsica
17.05 h – Puy & Co
17.15 - 17.45 h / Auditorium L’Atlàntida
Showcase by GEMMA ABRIÉ & MIQUEL ÀNGEL CORDERO (Song and double bass)
SYMPOSIUM FOR PROGRAMMERS AND MANAGEMENT COMPANIES OF THE NATIONAL AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITIES
Starting at 10 h / L’Atlàntida Ticket Office
Opening and collection of credentials
10 - 18 h / Entrance Hall, L’Atlàntida
Institutional stands
*Access limited to accredited persons
10.30 - 13.30 / L’Atlàntida
Symposium for programmers and management companies of the national autonomous communities
* Access limited to accredited persons
11 - 11.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by LA CANALLA (Jazz, copla, soul)
11.30 - 11.48 h / Aula MV
Pitching
11.30 h – Matthieu Saglio
11.35 h – Iraya Producciones
11.40 h – Andhrea & The Black Cats
11.45 h – La Mar Sonora Producciones
12 - 12.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by MORGAN (Pop, soul)
12.30 - 12.53 h / Aula MV
Pitching
12.35 h – Mashcat
12.40 h – Son Canciones, SL
12.45 h – Presenta Producciones
12.50 h – El Segell del Primavera
13 - 13.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by JEREZ TEXAS (Fusion, mestizo)
SYMPOSIUM FOR INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMMERS AND MANAGAMENT COMPANIES
Starting at 10 h / L’Atlàntida Ticket Office
Opening and collection of credentials
10 - 18 h / Entrance Hall, L’Atlàntida
Institutional stands
*Access limited to accredited persons
10.30 - 18 h / L’Atlàntida
Symposium for international programmers and management companies
* Access limited to accredited persons
11 - 11.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by ESPAÑA CIRCO ESTE (Tango-punk)
11.30 - 13 h / Aula MV
Presentations of international projects
11.30 h
‘Music in the dark’: El silencio de los elefantes. By Maria Carrascal
Organized by: Agitando Cultura
11.45 h
La Red de la Música Latinoamericana. By Natalia Pizzuto, Karol Zingali and Iván Cock.
Organized by SOL (Sonidos Latinos)
12 - 12.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by FABRIZIO CAMMARATA (Singer-songwriter song)
12.30 h
‘Romagna Mia 2.0’
Organized by: Mei, with support from MiBACT-Siae
13 - 13.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
Showcase by GLI SPORTIVI (Garage rock)