29th Mercat de Música Viva de Vic

PROFESSIONAL CONFERENCES

SYMPOSIUM FOR MUNICIPAL TECHNICIANS AND PROGRAMMERS

Day: 13th September 
Place: L'Atlàntida de Vic
Timetable: de 10.30 a 19.00 h

 

Starting at 10 h / L’Atlàntida Ticket Office
Opening and collection of credentials

10 - 18 h / Entrance Hall, L’Atlàntida
Institutional stands
*Access limited to accredited persons

10.30 - 19 h / L’Atlàntida
Symposium for municipal technicians and programmers
*Access limited to accredited persons

      10.30 - 11 h / MV Hall
      Official welcome and presentation of the Symposium

      11 - 11.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by MATTHEW MCDAID (Folk-rock)

      11.30 - 12 h / Covered courtyard
      Coffee break

      12 - 12.28 h / Aula MV
      Pitching
          12.05 h – GM Produccions
          12.10 h – BankRobber
          12.15 h – Agents 4 Music –Love & Hate Music
          12.20 h – Wok Music Management
          12.25 h – DMusical

      12.30 - 13 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by GEMMA HUMMET (Mediterranean music, pop)

      13 - 13.33 h / Aula MV
      Pitching
          13.05 h – Taller de Músics
          13.10 h – Nación Funk
          13.15 h – Pértiga Music
          13.20 h – Producciones Animadas
          13.25 h – RC Produccions
          13.30 h – Ventilador Music

      13.45 - 14.15 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by EVA (Conceptual Music)

      14.15 - 16 h / Covered courtyard
      Dinner participants
      * Prior confirmation via registration on the web

      16 - 16.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by PACHAWA SOUND (Fusion)

      16.30 - 17.08 h / Aula MV
      Pitching
          16.35 h – Fina Estampa
          16.40 h – 7Sis Produccions
          16.45 h – Cobla dels Sons Essencials
          16.50 h – Unpictured
          16.55 h – Slow Walk Music
          17.00 h – Minimúsica
          17.05 h – Puy & Co

      17.15 - 17.45 h / Auditorium L’Atlàntida
      Showcase by GEMMA ABRIÉ & MIQUEL ÀNGEL CORDERO (Song and double bass)

 

SYMPOSIUM FOR PROGRAMMERS AND MANAGEMENT COMPANIES OF THE NATIONAL AUTONOMOUS COMMUNITIES

Starting at 10 h / L’Atlàntida Ticket Office
Opening and collection of credentials

10 - 18 h / Entrance Hall, L’Atlàntida
Institutional stands
*Access limited to accredited persons

10.30 - 13.30 / L’Atlàntida
Symposium for programmers and management companies of the national autonomous communities
* Access limited to accredited persons

      11 - 11.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by LA CANALLA (Jazz, copla, soul)

      11.30 - 11.48 h / Aula MV
      Pitching
          11.30 h – Matthieu Saglio
          11.35 h – Iraya Producciones
          11.40 h – Andhrea & The Black Cats
          11.45 h – La Mar Sonora Producciones

      12 - 12.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by MORGAN (Pop, soul)

      12.30 - 12.53 h / Aula MV
      Pitching
          12.35 h – Mashcat
          12.40 h – Son Canciones, SL
          12.45 h – Presenta Producciones
          12.50 h – El Segell del Primavera

      13 - 13.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by JEREZ TEXAS (Fusion, mestizo)

 

SYMPOSIUM FOR INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMMERS AND MANAGAMENT COMPANIES

Starting at 10 h / L’Atlàntida Ticket Office
Opening and collection of credentials

10 - 18 h / Entrance Hall, L’Atlàntida
Institutional stands
*Access limited to accredited persons

10.30 - 18 h / L’Atlàntida
Symposium for international programmers and management companies
* Access limited to accredited persons

      11 - 11.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by ESPAÑA CIRCO ESTE (Tango-punk)

      11.30 - 13 h / Aula MV
      Presentations of international projects
         11.30 h
         ‘Music in the dark’: El silencio de los elefantes. By Maria Carrascal
          Organized by: Agitando Cultura
         11.45 h
          La Red de la Música Latinoamericana. By Natalia Pizzuto, Karol Zingali and Iván Cock.
          Organized by SOL (Sonidos Latinos)

      12 - 12.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by FABRIZIO CAMMARATA (Singer-songwriter song)

      12.30 h
      ‘Romagna Mia 2.0’
      Organized by: Mei, with support from MiBACT-Siae

      13 - 13.30 h / L’Atlàntida Auditorium
      Showcase by GLI SPORTIVI (Garage rock)